適用範圍>>>

2C Development Limited十分重視用戶的私隱,以下的私隱政策説明本公司在收集、使用、保存、共用和保護顧客個人資料方面的政策和做法。任何更新或修改此項政策,有關更改將於本網頁上刊出。

私隱政策內容涵蓋本公司如何處理本公司收集或接收的個人資料,包括有關用戶瀏覽本公司網站及使用本公司服務的資料。個人資料指可識別您身分的資料(如您的名字、地址、電郵地址或電話號碼),及一般非公開的資料。

私隱政策不適用於並非由本公司擁有或控制的公司政策,也不適用於並非由本公司聘用或管理的人士。

資料收集及運用

1. 本公司在您登記領取本公司帳戶、使用本公司產品或服務、瀏覽本公司或本公司某些商業夥伴的網頁時,均會收集您的個人資料。

2. 本公司會自動從您瀏覽器上,接收並紀錄伺服器數值,包括網路協定位址(IP Address)、瀏覽記錄(cookie)中的資料及您要求取讀的網頁紀錄。

3. 本公司會使用資料作以下一般用途:為您提供所需的產品或服務、聯絡、改善我們的服務、進行研究調查,及為公司提供不記名報告。

閣下之私隱權
a.  根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「私隱條例」),除當中載明的例外情況之外,各顧客有權作出以下事項:

     (i)   查核本公司是否持有關於自己的個人資料,並且取得該等資料的副本;

     (ii)   要求本公司改正關於自己的不準確個人資料;

     (iii)  確知本公司關於個人資料的政策和常規,並且獲告知本公司持有的個人資料性質。

b. 根據私隱條例細則,本公司有權為受理資料查核要求而收取合理費用。

c. 關於查核個人資料、改正個人資料和查詢關於本公司持有資料性質之要求及停止收取或重新接收直接促銷資料,請連同閣下之姓名、聯絡電話、聯絡電郵及 註冊帳號資料,透過電郵向本公司提出。

電郵地址:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

資訊共享及披露

本公司不會租用、出售、或透露您的個人資料予他人或非附屬公司,除非已得到您的同意,或為向您提供您所要求的產品或服務、或在下列的情況下:

1. 我們將資料提供予有誠信的或與本公司有保密協定的合作夥伴;這些公司可能會用您的個人資料通知您有關本公司或其夥伴的產品和服務資訊。然而,這些公司並沒有分享這些資料的獨立權利。

2. 我們回應傳票、法庭傳令、或法律程序、或為回應、制定或行使我們的法定權利或對索償作出辯護;

3. 我們認為有必要分享有關資料以協助調查、預防、 或就非法活動採取行動、 或就懷疑詐騙、或因事件涉及或威脅到任何人的人身安全、 以及在防止違反本公司使用條款或違法之行為。在收到有關方面按個人資料(私隱)條例第58條下提出的要求。

4. 如果本公司被其他公司收購或與之合併,我們會將您的有關資料移交。在此情況下,本公司會在資料移交前通知您,並會受制於另一份私隱條款。

5. 本公司按據個人資料發放目標廣告。廣告客戶(包括廣告伺服公司) 可能假定與廣告作出互動的人、或觀看、或點擊該目標廣告的人皆附合廣告目標人士的標準。

6. 本公司不會因為您與廣告作出互動,或觀看一個目標廣告而向廣告客戶提供任何用戶的個人資料。但如果您觀看或與該廣告作出互動,則意味您同意廣設您符合該廣告目標客戶群的標準。

7. 本公司的廣告客戶包括金融服務供應商(例如銀行、保險代理公司、股票經紀和按揭借貸人)以及非財務公司(例如商店、航空公司、和軟體公司)

8. 按照您的設定,本公司會於您的帳戶資料網頁內刊登您的個人資料;同時,本公司亦會於某些情況下展示您在本公司的ID (例如在本公司討論區)

資料的轉移

1. 本公司可能儲存,處理及/或把個人資料轉移到香港以外的國家或地區。資料會被轉移給香港以外的本公司其他成員公司或是經本公司小心挑選的業務伙伴,作資料數據管理及業務上的用途,尤其是作為外判機構替本公司進行的某些資料處理的用途。

2. 通過使用本公司網站或服務,您同意本公司把您的資料轉移到香港以外的國家或地區。

瀏覽記錄(Cookie)

1. 本公司會到您的電腦設定並取用本公司瀏覽記錄(cookie)

2. 在本公司網頁上擺放廣告的廣告公司,本公司會容許他們到您的電腦設定並取用瀏覽記錄(cookie)。其他公司將根據其自訂的私隱權保護政策,而並非本政策使用其瀏覽記錄(cookie)

3. 當本公司進行與其產品及服務有關的工作時,會使用網站信標(web beacons)進入本公司網站,提取瀏覽記錄(cookie)使用。

修改及刪除個人帳戶資料及喜好設定的權利

1. 您可隨時修改您在本公司登記的帳戶資料,包括您的喜好設定。

2. 本公司保留向您寄發某些與本公司相關資訊服務的權利,例如服務通告、行政訊息和本公司通訊,您沒權選擇不接收。

3. 您可以到帳戶刪除頁刪除閣下之本公司帳戶。 請點擊此處閱讀有關帳戶被刪除後可能仍然保留在我們歸檔紀錄資料的事項。

保密和安全>>>

3. 本公司認為有合理需要與您聯絡、為您提供產品或服務或因其他工作關係有合理需要的雇員才可得悉您的個人資料。本公司有一套實質的、電子化的及程序化的保安措施附合保護個人資料的規定以保障您的個人資料。

Applicability of this policy>>>

2C Development Limited places high importance on users' privacy, the following privacy policy describes how our company collects, handles, store, shares and protect personal data. Our company may update or change this policy and these changes will be posted in our websites.

This policy covers how our company treats personal data collected, including data related to the use of our web-site and company services. Personal data isdefined as personally identifiable information such as your name, address, e-mail address or phone number, and information which are not publicly available.

This policy has no legal force on companies which are not own or affiliated by our company, and is not applicable to any person who are not hired or managed by our company.    

Collection and usage of Personal data

1. Your personal data will be collected during registration of an account in our company, use of our products or services, browsing the website of our company or our business partners.

2. Our company will receive and record server data automatically from your browser, including information and browsing record from internet protocol address (IP) and our company cookies.

3. Our company will use information for the following general purpose: to provide you with products and services, to improve our service, for contact purpose, for research and reports purpose.

Your Privacy Rights

(a) In accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Ordinance) and subject to exemptions specified in the Ordinance, any customer:

(i) has the right to check whether our company holds personal data about him or her and has a right to receive copies of such data;

(ii) has the right to require our company to correct any personal data relating to him or her which is inaccurate;

(iii) has the right to ascertain our company policies and practices in relation to personal data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by our company.
(b) In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, our company has the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing a data access request.

(c) Requests for access to personal data, correction of personal data, information relating to the kind of data held and to stop receiving or re-start receiving direct marketing, please identify yourself with your name, contact number, e-mail and registered account detail and e-mail to our company.

E-mail Address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Data

Our company would not rent, sell or disclose your personal data with other people or non-affiliated companies unless our company get your permission, or provide you with your requested products and services or in the following circumstances:

1. The personal data might be shared to some cooperation partners which have good faith or have signed confidential agreement with our company. Those companies might use your personal data to inform you the product and service about our company or our partners. However, these companies have no independent rights to share your personal data.

2. Our company respond to subpoenas, court cries or legal procedures or in response to formulate or exercising our legal rights, or defend the claims

3. Our company thinks it is necessary to share relevant information to help investigate, prevent or take action on illegal activities, suspected fraud, or events involving or threaten to personal safety, and to prevent breaking terms of use of 2C Development Ltd.or illegal behavior. In receiving relevant aspects, the demand is according to the personal information (privacy) ordinance under article 58. 

4. If our company were acquired or merged by other companies, our company will hand over your relevant information. In this case, our company will inform you before the handover, and will be constrained by another piece of privacy policy.

5. Our company sends out targeted advertisements according to the personal data. Advertisers (including advertising agencies) may assume all, who have interaction with the advertisement, watch or click the target advertisements meet the definition of target customers.

6. Our company would not provide any users personal data to advertisers if you interact in or watch the target advertisement. However, by watching or interacting in the advertisement, advertisers may assume you meet the definition of target customers.

7. Our companys advertisers included financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and Mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as shops, airline and software companies)   

8. According to the setting, our company will display your personal data in your online account. Meanwhile, our company may also display your account ID or username in some occasions (such as forum or lucky draws) 

Transfer of Personal Data

1. Our company may store, process and / or transfer the personal data to regions or countries out of Hong Kong. Data may be transferred to member companies or business partners of our company that selected carefully for data management and business purposes, especially for outsourcing institutions to handle the data.

2. By browsing our company website or using the services, our company assume that you agree with our company to transfer your data to regions or countries out of Hong Kong.

Cookie

1. Our company would access to your PC to set and get our company cookies.

2. Our company would allow advertising agencies that launch advertisements in our website to access to your PC to set and get cookies. Privacy policy would be referred to those companies own privacy protection policy to use the cookies.

3. When our company is undertaking jobs that related to our products or services, our company would use web beacons to extract and use the cookies. 

Rights of modify and delete individual account data and preferences setting

1. User can update his / her account data anytime, including preferences setting.

2. Our company reserves the rights to send you information such as service notifications, administration notice or company newsletter, user do not have right to reject such information.

3. User can delete his / her account in our company web-site. Please click here to read the details about records that may be retained in the account.

Security of Personal Data

Our company thinks there are a reasonably needs to contact you, to offer you products or services or our company employees have reasonable needs at work to access your personal data. Our company has a set of substantial, electronic procedural security measures to protect your personal data.

 

搵室內裝修及牌照? Looking for construction?

2C Development Ltd. 專門提供室內裝修及各項專業申請牌照。

2C Development Ltd. specialized in interior renovation and various professional license applications.

-> www.2cdevelop.com

加強玻璃保護? Reinforce glass protection?

2C Windows 提供優質而價格合理的3M 或其他玻璃膜安裝服務。

2C Windows provides excellent and reasonable pricing on 3M films and others films installation services.

-> www.2cwindow.com 

搵廣告安裝? Looking for advert. installation?

2C Banner 提供優質而價格合理的廣告安裝服務,自設噴畫工場,精通各款廣告物料與安裝技術。

2C Banner offers excellent & reasonable advertising installation services. 

-> www.2cbanner.com 

有關我們 About Us

聯絡我們 Contact

 查詢熱線: 852 3580 0306 

 Whatsapp: 54025914